- Thailand
- Surat Thani
- Ski Chalets
Surat Thani Ski Chalets Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best ski chalets in Surat Thani - We found 27 exact matches
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Chaloklum
- 0.09 mi to center
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Pet Friendly
-
Child Friendly
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Pet Friendly
-
Child Friendly
- Koh Samui
- ·
- Bophut Hills
- 0.40 mi to center
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Haad Yao
- 0.22 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Baan Tai
- 3.47 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Chaloklum
- 0.46 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
- Koh Samui
- ·
- Taling Ngam
- 4.05 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Haad Yao
- 0.18 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Baan Tai
- 2.37 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Air Conditioner
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Hin Hong
- 0.27 mi to center
-
Private Beach
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Private Beach
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Srithanu
- 0.35 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Haad Yao
- 0.12 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Haad Yao
- 0.16 mi to center
-
Parking
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Haad Yao
- 0.22 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Surat Thani
- ·
- Koh Tao
- 1.53 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Baan Tai
- 3.12 mi to center
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Security/Safety
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Security/Safety
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Hin Hong
- 0.32 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Baan Tai
- 2.38 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Breakfast
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Breakfast
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Private Beach
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Private Beach
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
- Ko Pha-ngan
- ·
- Baan Tai
- 2.48 mi to center
-
Parking
-
View
-
Child Friendly
-
Security/Safety
-
Parking
-
View
-
Child Friendly
-
Security/Safety
About Surat Thani Ski Chalets on Gili Trawangan Villas
Ski-chalets are a popular choice in Surat Thani. At Gili Trawangan Villas, we offer more than 27 ski chalets near Surat Thani to suit your budget and preferences. These chalets are a great option for those looking for a place to stay while enjoying their skiing and snowboarding adventures in the winter, or hiking in the summer. Gili Trawangan Villas vacation homes are perfect for families, groups, friends, or wedding retreats, and they come with great amenities.
Gili Trawangan Villas offers several luxury chalets to those who love outdoor travel experiences. The site provides dog-friendly & self-catering ski chalet rentals near Surat Thani, so you can take on all of your adventures with ease, then come back to your rental for more pleasure and comfort.
If you love chalet skiing with patio options or private chalets, there are more than 27 of them available near Surat Thani. Some examples of these chalets include romantic chalets, mountain chalets, catered ski chalets, and self-catering ski chalets. Your vacation gets better as you book your holiday chalet with Gili Trawangan Villas for your next trip.
Gili Trawangan Villas has a large list of Airbnb, VRBO, Gili Trawangan Villas-style ski chalets, holiday rentals, and vacation homes that could be the perfect option for your next trip. Get ready for your next getaway by booking a top-rated chalet in Surat Thani with views of the beautiful scenery & the best activities to engage with. So whether you are looking for a romantic place for the weekend, a spacious chalet for your family or friends, or something for yourself alone, you are one click away from getting all these on Gili Trawangan Villas.
Frequently Asked Questions About Surat Thani Ski Chalets
What are the top rated Ski Chalet Rentals in Surat Thani?
There are a lot of options in Surat Thani. If you plan on staying in the Surat Thani area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Ski Chalet Rentals in Surat Thani:
Which is the best ski chalet in Surat Thani?
There are many ski chalets available in Surat Thani; however, here are the most popular ski chalets listed in Surat Thani:
What is the best time to book a ski chalet near Surat Thani?
Gilitrawanganvillas offers availability throughout the year, but you can book pre-Christmas, mid-January, or before and after the school break at Easter are the best times for renting in Surat Thani.
What are the most family-friendly ski chalets Surat Thani?
At Gilitrawanganvillas most of our ski chalets are perfect for families. Check out the complete list of ski chalets in Surat Thani to find what works for you.
Can we get a self-catering family ski chalet in Surat Thani?
Yes, there are 27 self-catering family ski chalet in Surat Thani that have hot tubs & other amenities.